Udinese vs AS Roma Prediction

Italy · Serie A
Udinese crest

Udinese

Kick-off17:00Saturday, 31 October 2026
AS Roma crest

AS Roma

Betzentra's call · 1X2

2@ 1.53Bet365

Confidence

AS Roma are the stronger side at 81%.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

6.00

Draw

4.00

Away

1.53

Udinese

16%

Draw

23%

AS Roma

61%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Udinese crest

Udinese

Dat Parma28 Oct 20260–0
Lvs AC Milan25 Oct 20260–2
Lvs Lecce18 Oct 20260–3
Lat Torino12 Oct 20261–2
Dat Pogon Szczecin26 Sept 20261–1
AS Roma crest

AS Roma

Wvs Cagliari27 Oct 20264–2
Dat Napoli24 Oct 20263–3
Wvs Slovan Bratislava20 Oct 20264–0
Wvs Genoa17 Oct 20262–0
Lvs Real Madrid14 Oct 20263–4
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Udinese crest

Udinese

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets20%

0.4

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

AS Roma crest

AS Roma

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%

3.2

Scored / game

1.8

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

1

Udinese

0

Draws

5

AS Roma

2 Feb 2026Udinese1–0AS Roma
9 Nov 2025AS Roma2–0Udinese
26 Jan 2025Udinese1–2AS Roma
22 Sept 2024AS Roma3–0Udinese
25 Apr 2024Udinese1–2AS Roma
26 Nov 2023AS Roma3–1Udinese
Italy · Serie A

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Napoli382378+2276
3AS Roma3823411+2873
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559
8Bologna3816814+356
9Lazio38141212+154
10Udinese3814816-350
11Sassuolo3814717-449