Udinese vs AC Milan Prediction

Italy · Serie A
Udinese crest

Udinese

Full time0-2Sunday, 25 October 2026
AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Won

2@ 1.67Bet365

Confidence

AC Milan are the stronger side at 73%.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

5.50

Draw

3.70

Away

1.67

Udinese

17%

Draw

26%

AC Milan

57%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Udinese crest

Udinese

Dat Parma28 Oct 20260–0
Lvs Lecce18 Oct 20260–3
Lat Torino12 Oct 20261–2
Dat Pogon Szczecin26 Sept 20261–1
Lvs Cagliari19 Sept 20260–1
AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Lvs Bologna28 Oct 20262–4
Lat Bournemouth22 Oct 20260–3
Wvs Atalanta18 Oct 20263–2
Wat Red Bull Salzburg15 Oct 20264–0
Dat Sassuolo11 Oct 20261–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Udinese crest

Udinese

Over 1.5 in % of games60%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets20%

0.4

Scored / game

1.4

Conceded / game

AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%

2

Scored / game

2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Italy · Serie A

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559
8Bologna3816814+356
9Lazio38141212+154
10Udinese3814816-350
11Sassuolo3814717-449