Toluca vs Club Tijuana Prediction

Mexico · Liga MX
Toluca crest

Toluca

Full time2-2Thursday, 22 October 2026
Club Tijuana crest

Club Tijuana

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Lost

1@ 1.40Bet365

Confidence

Toluca carry a 39 point edge at home.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

1.40

Draw

5.25

Away

7.00

Toluca

68%

Draw

18%

Club Tijuana

14%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Toluca crest

Toluca

Dat Leon24 Oct 20261–1
Dvs Atletico San Luis18 Oct 20261–1
Lat Tigres UANL10 Oct 20262–3
Lat Monterrey3 Oct 20261–2
Dat Cruz Azul26 Sept 20263–3
Club Tijuana crest

Club Tijuana

Dat Club America29 Oct 20261–1
Wvs Santos Laguna26 Oct 20264–1
Dvs Puebla17 Oct 20260–0
Dat FC Juarez10 Oct 20261–1
Lvs Atlas26 Sept 20262–3
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Toluca crest

Toluca

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%

1.6

Scored / game

2

Conceded / game

Club Tijuana crest

Club Tijuana

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets20%

1.6

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

4

Toluca

1

Draws

1

Club Tijuana

14 Feb 2026Toluca1–0Club Tijuana
23 Oct 2025Club Tijuana0–0Toluca
11 Jan 2025Club Tijuana2–4Toluca
14 Sept 2024Toluca4–0Club Tijuana
25 Feb 2024Toluca2–0Club Tijuana
16 Sept 2023Club Tijuana2–1Toluca
Mexico · Liga MX

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4CF Pachuca17944+631
5Toluca17863+1230
6Atlas17755-226
7Tigres UANL17746+1025
8Club America17746+325
9Club Tijuana17584+223
10Leon17719-1022