Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax Prediction

Netherlands · Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam crest

Sparta Rotterdam

Full time1-2Sunday, 25 October 2026
Ajax crest

Ajax

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Won

2@ 1.50Bet365

Confidence

Ajax rate 72% on combined form and matchup strength.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

5.50

Draw

4.75

Away

1.50

Sparta Rotterdam

17%

Draw

20%

Ajax

63%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Sparta Rotterdam crest

Sparta Rotterdam

Dvs Fortuna Sittard28 Oct 20262–2
Wvs Willem II17 Oct 20263–2
Dat GO Ahead Eagles10 Oct 20263–3
Lvs Heerenveen19 Sept 20260–4
Lat PSV Eindhoven13 Sept 20261–4
Ajax crest

Ajax

Wvs Atalanta22 Oct 20262–0
Wat Groningen18 Oct 20265–2
Lat HNK Hajduk Split15 Oct 20261–2
Dvs NEC Nijmegen10 Oct 20261–1
Dvs Excelsior19 Sept 20262–2
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Sparta Rotterdam crest

Sparta Rotterdam

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games100%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

1.8

Scored / game

3

Conceded / game

Ajax crest

Ajax

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets20%

2.2

Scored / game

1.4

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

0

Sparta Rotterdam

3

Draws

3

Ajax

14 Mar 2026Ajax4–0Sparta Rotterdam
4 Oct 2025Sparta Rotterdam3–3Ajax
27 Apr 2025Ajax1–1Sparta Rotterdam
22 Dec 2024Sparta Rotterdam0–2Ajax
17 Mar 2024Sparta Rotterdam2–2Ajax
9 Dec 2023Ajax2–1Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands · Eredivisie

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Twente3415136+1958
5Ajax3414146+2156
6Utrecht3415811+1353
7AZ Alkmaar34141010+752
8Heerenveen3414911+451
9Groningen3414614+448
10Sparta Rotterdam3412715-2243
11Fortuna Sittard3411617-1439