Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham Prediction

England · Championship
Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

Full time1-0Friday, 30 October 2026
Wrexham crest

Wrexham

Betzentra's call · Double Chance Won

1X@ 1.44Bet365

Confidence

A lean rather than a certainty — 1X covers the draw.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.45

Draw

3.30

Away

2.62

Sheffield Utd

37%

Draw

28%

Wrexham

35%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

Dvs Derby24 Oct 20261–1
Wat Bristol City17 Oct 20261–0
Lat Portsmouth14 Oct 20262–3
Wvs Lincoln10 Oct 20263–0
Lat Stoke City19 Sept 20261–2
Wrexham crest

Wrexham

Lat Blackburn24 Oct 20260–2
Wvs Preston17 Oct 20264–1
Lvs West Brom13 Oct 20261–2
Dat Derby10 Oct 20261–1
Wvs Southampton19 Sept 20262–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%

1.6

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Wrexham crest

Wrexham

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

1.6

Scored / game

1.4

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

2

Sheffield Utd

1

Draws

2

Wrexham

21 Mar 2026Sheffield Utd1–2Wrexham
26 Dec 2025Wrexham5–3Sheffield Utd
13 Aug 2024Sheffield Utd4–2Wrexham
7 Feb 2023Sheffield Utd3–1Wrexham
29 Jan 2023Wrexham3–3Sheffield Utd
England · Championship

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Hull City46211015+473
7Wrexham46191413+471
8Derby4620917+869
9Norwich4619819+765
10Birmingham46171316+164
11Swansea46181018-264
12Bristol City46171118062
13Sheffield Utd4618622060
14Preston46151516-760