Sheffield Utd vs Derby Prediction

England · Championship
Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

Full time1-1Saturday, 24 October 2026
Derby crest

Derby

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Lost

1@ 1.80Bet365

Confidence

Sheffield Utd carry a 36 point edge at home.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

1.80

Draw

3.60

Away

4.33

Sheffield Utd

52%

Draw

26%

Derby

22%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

Wat Bristol City17 Oct 20261–0
Lat Portsmouth14 Oct 20262–3
Wvs Lincoln10 Oct 20263–0
Lat Stoke City19 Sept 20261–2
Lat Fleetwood Town16 Sept 20260–1
Derby crest

Derby

Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Sheffield Utd crest

Sheffield Utd

Over 1.5 in % of games60%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets40%

1.4

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Derby crest

Derby

Over 1.5 in % of games0%
Over 2.5 in % of games0%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets0%

0

Scored / game

0

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

England · Championship

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Wrexham46191413+471
8Derby4620917+869
9Norwich4619819+765
10Birmingham46171316+164
11Swansea46181018-264
12Bristol City46171118062
13Sheffield Utd4618622060
14Preston46151516-760