Real Betis vs Barcelona Prediction

Spain · La Liga
Real Betis crest

Real Betis

Full time2-5Saturday, 17 October 2026
Barcelona crest

Barcelona

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Won

2@ 1.44Bet365

Confidence

Barcelona are the stronger side at 64%.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

5.75

Draw

5.75

Away

1.44

Real Betis

17%

Draw

17%

Barcelona

67%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Real Betis crest

Real Betis

Dat Celta Vigo25 Oct 20260–0
Wvs Feyenoord21 Oct 20261–0
Wvs FC Porto14 Oct 20263–2
Wvs Osasuna11 Oct 20265–2
Dat Deportivo La Coruna20 Sept 20261–1
Barcelona crest

Barcelona

Lvs Real Madrid25 Oct 20261–2
Lat Paris Saint Germain20 Oct 20262–4
Wat Galatasaray13 Oct 20264–1
Wvs Getafe10 Oct 20263–0
Wat Sevilla19 Sept 20263–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Real Betis crest

Real Betis

Over 1.5 in % of games60%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%

2

Scored / game

1

Conceded / game

Barcelona crest

Barcelona

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games100%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets20%

2.6

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

0

Real Betis

2

Draws

4

Barcelona

17 May 2026Barcelona3–1Real Betis
6 Dec 2025Real Betis3–5Barcelona
5 Apr 2025Barcelona1–1Real Betis
15 Jan 2025Barcelona5–1Real Betis
7 Dec 2024Real Betis2–2Barcelona
21 Jan 2024Real Betis2–4Barcelona
Spain · La Liga

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona383116+5994
2Real Madrid382756+4286
3Villarreal3822610+2672
4Atletico Madrid3821611+1869
5Real Betis3815158+1160
6Celta Vigo38141212+554