Millwall vs Derby Prediction

England · Championship
Millwall crest

Millwall

Kick-off15:00Saturday, 31 October 2026
Derby crest

Derby

Betzentra's call · 1X2

1@ 1.67Bet365

Confidence

Millwall carry a 32 point edge at home.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

1.67

Draw

3.80

Away

5.00

Millwall

56%

Draw

25%

Derby

19%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Millwall crest

Millwall

Lat Portsmouth24 Oct 20261–2
Dvs Lincoln17 Oct 20262–2
Lvs Swansea13 Oct 20260–1
Wat Preston10 Oct 20261–0
Dvs West Ham19 Sept 20262–2
Derby crest

Derby

Dat Sheffield Utd24 Oct 20261–1
Lvs Stoke City17 Oct 20260–1
Lat QPR14 Oct 20261–4
Dvs Wrexham10 Oct 20261–1
Dat Burnley19 Sept 20261–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Millwall crest

Millwall

Over 1.5 in % of games60%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%

1.2

Scored / game

1.4

Conceded / game

Derby crest

Derby

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games20%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

0.8

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

3

Millwall

3

Draws

0

Derby

10 Mar 2026Millwall1–0Derby
10 Dec 2025Derby1–1Millwall
22 Feb 2025Derby0–1Millwall
19 Oct 2024Millwall1–1Derby
23 Feb 2022Derby1–2Millwall
6 Nov 2021Millwall1–1Derby
England · Championship

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Ipswich4623158+3384
3Millwall46241111+1583
4Southampton46221410+2680
5Middlesbrough46221410+2580
6Hull City46211015+473
7Wrexham46191413+471
8Derby4620917+869
9Norwich4619819+765