Manchester United vs Bournemouth Prediction

England · Premier League
Manchester United crest

Manchester United

Full time0-3Sunday, 25 October 2026
Bournemouth crest

Bournemouth

Betzentra's call · BTTS Lost

GG@ 1.53Bet365

Confidence

Both sides project to score at least once.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.15

Draw

3.60

Away

3.25

Manchester United

44%

Draw

26%

Bournemouth

29%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Manchester United crest

Manchester United

Lat Como21 Oct 20261–4
Dat Leeds18 Oct 20261–1
Lat Atletico Madrid13 Oct 20260–2
Dvs Tottenham10 Oct 20261–1
Dat Fulham20 Sept 20261–1
Bournemouth crest

Bournemouth

Wvs Aston Villa28 Oct 20263–0
Wvs AC Milan22 Oct 20263–0
Wvs Sunderland18 Oct 20262–0
Wvs Sturm Graz15 Oct 20263–0
Lat Chelsea10 Oct 20261–5
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Manchester United crest

Manchester United

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games20%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

0.8

Scored / game

1.8

Conceded / game

Bournemouth crest

Bournemouth

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets80%

2.4

Scored / game

1

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

1

Manchester United

4

Draws

1

Bournemouth

20 Mar 2026Bournemouth2–2Manchester United
15 Dec 2025Manchester United4–4Bournemouth
31 Jul 2025Manchester United4–1Bournemouth
27 Apr 2025Bournemouth1–1Manchester United
22 Dec 2024Manchester United0–3Bournemouth
13 Apr 2024Bournemouth2–2Manchester United
England · Premier League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Manchester City382396+4278
3Manchester United3820117+1971
4Aston Villa3819811+765
5Liverpool3817912+1060
6Bournemouth3813187+457
7Sunderland38141212-654