Liverpool vs Brighton Prediction

England · Premier League
Liverpool crest

Liverpool

Full time2-0Sunday, 25 October 2026
Brighton crest

Brighton

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Lost

Over 2.5@ 1.53Bet365

Confidence

Both attacks project onto 6.0 goals.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.10

Draw

3.60

Away

3.40

Liverpool

45%

Draw

27%

Brighton

28%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Liverpool crest

Liverpool

Dvs Chelsea28 Oct 20261–1
Wvs Villarreal20 Oct 20264–3
Wat Brentford17 Oct 20262–1
Wat Lask Linz14 Oct 20266–3
Lvs Manchester City11 Oct 20260–3
Brighton crest

Brighton

Dat Manchester City28 Oct 20262–2
Dat FK Jablonec22 Oct 20260–0
Wvs Crystal Palace18 Oct 20265–0
Wvs Kauno Žalgiris15 Oct 20264–0
Wat Sunderland10 Oct 20262–0
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Liverpool crest

Liverpool

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

2.6

Scored / game

2.2

Conceded / game

Brighton crest

Brighton

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets80%

2.6

Scored / game

0.4

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

4

Liverpool

0

Draws

2

Brighton

21 Mar 2026Brighton2–1Liverpool
14 Feb 2026Liverpool3–0Brighton
13 Dec 2025Liverpool2–0Brighton
19 May 2025Brighton3–2Liverpool
2 Nov 2024Liverpool2–1Brighton
30 Oct 2024Brighton2–3Liverpool
England · Premier League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Aston Villa3819811+765
5Liverpool3817912+1060
6Bournemouth3813187+457
7Sunderland38141212-654
8Brighton38141113+653
9Brentford38141113+353