Liverpool vs Arsenal Prediction

England · Premier League
Liverpool crest

Liverpool

Kick-off16:30Sunday, 1 November 2026
Arsenal crest

Arsenal

Betzentra's call · Over/Under

Over 1.5@ 1.28Bet365

Confidence

Expected goals of 4.0 across the fixture.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.88

Draw

3.40

Away

2.45

Liverpool

33%

Draw

28%

Arsenal

39%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Liverpool crest

Liverpool

Dvs Chelsea28 Oct 20261–1
Wvs Brighton25 Oct 20262–0
Wvs Villarreal20 Oct 20264–3
Wat Brentford17 Oct 20262–1
Wat Lask Linz14 Oct 20266–3
Arsenal crest

Arsenal

Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Liverpool crest

Liverpool

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets20%

3

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Arsenal crest

Arsenal

Over 1.5 in % of games0%
Over 2.5 in % of games0%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets0%

0

Scored / game

0

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

England · Premier League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal382675+4485
2Manchester City382396+4278
3Manchester United3820117+1971
4Aston Villa3819811+765
5Liverpool3817912+1060
6Bournemouth3813187+457