Lens vs Paris FC Prediction

France · Ligue 1
Lens crest

Lens

Full time2-1Saturday, 24 October 2026
Paris FC crest

Paris FC

Betzentra's call · Double Chance Won

1X@ 1.40Bet365

Confidence

A lean rather than a certainty — 1X covers the draw.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.40

Draw

3.50

Away

2.80

Lens

39%

Draw

27%

Paris FC

34%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Lens crest

Lens

Lat Lille30 Oct 20260–1
Lat Club Brugge KV21 Oct 20260–3
Wat Estac Troyes17 Oct 20263–1
Lvs Sporting CP13 Oct 20260–2
Wvs Lyon9 Oct 20262–1
Paris FC crest

Paris FC

Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Lens crest

Lens

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets0%

1

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Paris FC crest

Paris FC

Over 1.5 in % of games0%
Over 2.5 in % of games0%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets0%

0

Scored / game

0

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

France · Ligue 1

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain342446+4576
2Lens342248+3170
3Lille341879+1561
4Lyon3418610+1360
5Marseille3418511+1859
6Rennes341789+959
7Monaco3416612+654
8Strasbourg3415811+1153
9Lorient34111211-345
10Toulouse3312813+144
11Paris FC34111112-344
12Stade Brestois 293410915-1239