Juventus vs Napoli Prediction

Italy · Serie A
Juventus crest

Juventus

Kick-off19:45Sunday, 1 November 2026
Napoli crest

Napoli

Betzentra's call · Double Chance

X2@ 1.62Bet365

Confidence

A lean rather than a certainty — X2 covers the draw.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.25

Draw

3.20

Away

3.40

Juventus

42%

Draw

30%

Napoli

28%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Italy · Serie A

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter382765+5487
2Napoli382378+2276
3AS Roma3823411+2873
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559