Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden Prediction

Germany · 2. Bundesliga
Hannover 96 crest

Hannover 96

Kick-off12:30Sunday, 1 November 2026
Dynamo Dresden crest

Dynamo Dresden

Betzentra's call · 1X2

X@ 3.70Bet365

Confidence

Both sides rate within 0 points — a genuine coin-flip fixture.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.10

Draw

3.70

Away

3.10

Hannover 96

45%

Draw

25%

Dynamo Dresden

30%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Hannover 96 crest

Hannover 96

Lvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern28 Oct 20260–2
Lat Eintracht Braunschweig25 Oct 20260–2
Dvs FC St. Pauli17 Oct 20261–1
Lat 1. FC Magdeburg10 Oct 20260–3
Wvs Verl3 Oct 20262–0
Dynamo Dresden crest

Dynamo Dresden

Wvs FC Schalke 0428 Oct 20262–0
Lat Holstein Kiel25 Oct 20260–3
Wvs 1. FC Magdeburg18 Oct 20262–0
Dat VfL Osnabrück10 Oct 20261–1
Lat Teplice2 Oct 20260–2
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Hannover 96 crest

Hannover 96

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games20%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets20%

0.6

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Dynamo Dresden crest

Dynamo Dresden

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games20%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets40%

1

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

2

Hannover 96

3

Draws

1

Dynamo Dresden

22 Feb 2026Hannover 960–0Dynamo Dresden
21 Sept 2025Dynamo Dresden2–2Hannover 96
23 Jan 2022Hannover 960–0Dynamo Dresden
14 Aug 2021Dynamo Dresden2–0Hannover 96
3 Jun 2020Hannover 963–0Dynamo Dresden
5 Oct 2019Dynamo Dresden0–2Hannover 96
Germany · 2. Bundesliga

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3SC Paderborn 07341888+1462
4Hannover 963416126+1660
5SV Darmstadt 983413138+1252
61. FC Kaiserslautern3416414+552
7Hertha BSC3414911+351
81. FC Nürnberg34121012+246
9VfL Bochum34111112+244
10Karlsruher SC3412814-1144
11Dynamo Dresden3411815+141
12Holstein Kiel3411815-441