Future FC vs Al Ahly Prediction

Egypt · Premier League
Future FC crest

Future FC

Full time0-1Thursday, 29 October 2026
Al Ahly crest

Al Ahly

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Won

2@ 1.50Bet365

Confidence

Al Ahly are the stronger side at 62%.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

6.00

Draw

3.60

Away

1.50

Future FC

15%

Draw

25%

Al Ahly

60%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Future FC crest

Future FC

Lat Masr20 Oct 20262–3
Wvs Enppi12 Oct 20263–2
Wvs National Bank of Egypt8 Oct 20262–0
Wat Asyut Petrol15 Sept 20262–0
Wvs Wadi Degla9 Sept 20262–1
Al Ahly crest

Al Ahly

Wvs Kitara25 Oct 20264–0
Dvs Olympic El Qanah21 Oct 20263–3
Wat Kitara17 Oct 20262–1
Wat Zamalek SC11 Oct 20262–0
Wat Asyut Petrol7 Oct 20265–0
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Future FC crest

Future FC

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%

2.2

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Al Ahly crest

Al Ahly

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets60%

3.2

Scored / game

0.8

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

1

Future FC

2

Draws

3

Al Ahly

9 Aug 2025Future FC2–2Al Ahly
2 Feb 2025Future FC1–3Al Ahly
17 Aug 2024Al Ahly1–2Future FC
16 Jul 2024Future FC1–2Al Ahly
28 Dec 2023Al Ahly4–2Future FC
2 Jul 2023Coca-Cola0–0Al Ahly
Egypt · Premier League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Pyramids FC201343+1843
3Al Ahly201172+1440
4Ceramica Cleopatra201154+1338
5AL Masry20884+932
6Smouha SC20875+831
7Enppi20794+430
8Wadi Degla20785+329
9Masr20785+529
10El Gouna FC206104+128
11National Bank of Egypt205114+426
12Petrojet205105-225
13Future FC20587-623
14El Geish20578-1022