FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol Prediction

Japan · J1 League
FC Tokyo crest

FC Tokyo

Full time0-0Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Kashiwa Reysol crest

Kashiwa Reysol

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Lost

Over 1.5@ 1.22Bet365

Confidence

Expected goals of 6.0 across the fixture.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.10

Draw

3.40

Away

3.10

FC Tokyo

44%

Draw

27%

Kashiwa Reysol

30%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

FC Tokyo crest

FC Tokyo

Wvs Mito Hollyhock25 Oct 20266–0
Wat Tokyo Verdy17 Oct 20264–0
Lat Mito Hollyhock14 Oct 20260–1
Wvs Urawa10 Oct 20263–0
Wvs Shonan Bellmare7 Oct 20264–0
Kashiwa Reysol crest

Kashiwa Reysol

Dat Ratchaburi27 Oct 20260–0
Wat Kashima24 Oct 20263–2
Lvs Nagoya Grampus17 Oct 20261–3
Wvs Port FC14 Oct 20265–1
Wvs Vissel Kobe9 Oct 20264–2
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

FC Tokyo crest

FC Tokyo

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets80%

3.4

Scored / game

0.2

Conceded / game

Kashiwa Reysol crest

Kashiwa Reysol

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets20%

2.6

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

1

FC Tokyo

1

Draws

4

Kashiwa Reysol

29 Apr 2026Kashiwa Reysol1–3FC Tokyo
28 Feb 2026FC Tokyo0–2Kashiwa Reysol
5 Jul 2025Kashiwa Reysol1–0FC Tokyo
11 Apr 2025FC Tokyo1–1Kashiwa Reysol
30 Jul 2024FC Tokyo0–1Kashiwa Reysol
6 Jul 2024Kashiwa Reysol3–2FC Tokyo
Japan · J1 League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kashima382378+2776
2Kashiwa Reysol3821125+2675
3Kyoto Sanga3819118+2268
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima3820810+1868
5Vissel Kobe38181010+1364
6Machida Zelvia3817912+1460
7Urawa38161111+659
8Kawasaki Frontale38151211+1057
9Gamba Osaka3817615-257
10Cerezo Osaka38141014+352
11FC Tokyo38131114-750
12Avispa Fukuoka38121214-448