El Geish vs Pyramids FC Prediction

Egypt · Premier League
El Geish crest

El Geish

Full time1-4Tuesday, 20 October 2026
Pyramids FC crest

Pyramids FC

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Won

Over 1.5@ 1.36Bet365

Confidence

Expected goals of 4.0 across the fixture.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

6.50

Draw

3.70

Away

1.48

El Geish

14%

Draw

25%

Pyramids FC

61%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

El Geish crest

El Geish

Lat National Bank of Egypt13 Oct 20260–3
Lvs Smouha SC14 Sept 20260–1
Dat Olympic El Qanah7 Sept 20261–1
Lvs Masr1 Sept 20260–1
Wat Petrojet26 Aug 20263–2
Pyramids FC crest

Pyramids FC

Wvs Wadi Degla29 Oct 20262–1
Wvs EL Merriekh Bentiu24 Oct 20264–0
Wat EL Merriekh Bentiu16 Oct 20261–0
Wvs Ceramica Cleopatra12 Oct 20264–1
Wvs Olympic El Qanah7 Oct 20263–2
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

El Geish crest

El Geish

Over 1.5 in % of games60%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets0%

0.8

Scored / game

1.6

Conceded / game

Pyramids FC crest

Pyramids FC

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%

2.8

Scored / game

0.8

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

0

El Geish

2

Draws

4

Pyramids FC

27 Sept 2025Pyramids FC4–0El Geish
23 Feb 2025Pyramids FC2–1El Geish
11 Aug 2024El Geish2–5Pyramids FC
5 Apr 2024Pyramids FC0–0El Geish
16 Jan 2024El Geish2–2Pyramids FC
14 Jul 2023Pyramids FC4–2El Geish
Egypt · Premier League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Zamalek SC201343+1943
2Pyramids FC201343+1843
3Al Ahly201172+1440
4Ceramica Cleopatra201154+1338
5AL Masry20884+932
6Smouha SC20875+831
7Enppi20794+430
8Wadi Degla20785+329
9Masr20785+529
10El Gouna FC206104+128
11National Bank of Egypt205114+426
12Petrojet205105-225
13Future FC20587-623
14El Geish20578-1022
15Al Ittihad206212-920