Club America vs CF Pachuca Prediction

Mexico · Liga MX
Club America crest

Club America

Full time1-2Monday, 26 October 2026
CF Pachuca crest

CF Pachuca

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Won

Over 2.5@ 1.53Bet365

Confidence

Both attacks project onto 6.0 goals.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

1.62

Draw

4.00

Away

5.50

Club America

59%

Draw

24%

CF Pachuca

17%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Club America crest

Club America

Dvs Club Tijuana29 Oct 20261–1
Wat Atlas22 Oct 20265–2
Wat Leon18 Oct 20265–3
Dvs Monterrey11 Oct 20261–1
Lat Guadalajara Chivas5 Oct 20260–2
CF Pachuca crest

CF Pachuca

Lvs Cruz Azul22 Oct 20261–2
Lat Monterrey19 Oct 20261–2
Dvs Necaxa11 Oct 20263–3
Lat Santos Laguna27 Sept 20260–1
Dvs Club Tijuana21 Sept 20262–2
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Club America crest

Club America

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

2.4

Scored / game

1.8

Conceded / game

CF Pachuca crest

CF Pachuca

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets0%

1.4

Scored / game

2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

3

Club America

2

Draws

1

CF Pachuca

19 Jan 2026CF Pachuca0–0Club America
31 Aug 2025Club America2–0CF Pachuca
11 May 2025Club America2–0CF Pachuca
8 May 2025CF Pachuca0–0Club America
5 Apr 2025CF Pachuca1–0Club America
7 Nov 2024Club America2–1CF Pachuca
Mexico · Liga MX

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Cruz Azul17962+1333
4CF Pachuca17944+631
5Toluca17863+1230
6Atlas17755-226
7Tigres UANL17746+1025
8Club America17746+325
9Club Tijuana17584+223