Chelsea vs Manchester United Prediction

England · Premier League
Chelsea crest

Chelsea

Kick-off12:30Saturday, 31 October 2026
Manchester United crest

Manchester United

Betzentra's call · BTTS

GG@ 1.53Bet365

Confidence

Both sides project to score at least once.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

1.80

Draw

3.75

Away

4.10

Chelsea

52%

Draw

25%

Manchester United

23%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Chelsea crest

Chelsea

Dat Liverpool28 Oct 20261–1
Lvs Tottenham24 Oct 20260–2
Wat Everton17 Oct 20262–0
Wvs Bournemouth10 Oct 20265–1
Lat Brentford18 Sept 20260–3
Manchester United crest

Manchester United

Lvs Bournemouth25 Oct 20260–3
Lat Como21 Oct 20261–4
Dat Leeds18 Oct 20261–1
Lat Atletico Madrid13 Oct 20260–2
Dvs Tottenham10 Oct 20261–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Chelsea crest

Chelsea

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets20%

1.6

Scored / game

1.4

Conceded / game

Manchester United crest

Manchester United

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets0%

0.6

Scored / game

2.2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

2

Chelsea

1

Draws

3

Manchester United

18 Apr 2026Chelsea0–1Manchester United
20 Sept 2025Manchester United2–1Chelsea
16 May 2025Chelsea1–0Manchester United
3 Nov 2024Manchester United1–1Chelsea
4 Apr 2024Chelsea4–3Manchester United
6 Dec 2023Manchester United2–1Chelsea
England · Premier League

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Manchester City382396+4278
3Manchester United3820117+1971
4Aston Villa3819811+765
5Liverpool3817912+1060
6Bournemouth3813187+457
7Sunderland38141212-654
8Brighton38141113+653
9Brentford38141113+353
10Chelsea38141014+652
11Fulham3815716-452