Bologna vs Inter Prediction

Italy · Serie A
Bologna crest

Bologna

Full time1-3Saturday, 17 October 2026
Inter crest

Inter

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Won

Over 1.5@ 1.20Bet365

Confidence

Expected goals of 5.0 across the fixture.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

5.25

Draw

4.20

Away

1.57

Bologna

18%

Draw

22%

Inter

60%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Bologna crest

Bologna

Wat AC Milan28 Oct 20264–2
Wat Cagliari24 Oct 20262–0
Wat Lecce11 Oct 20262–1
Dvs Torino19 Sept 20261–1
Lat Napoli13 Sept 20260–1
Inter crest

Inter

Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Bologna crest

Bologna

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%

1.8

Scored / game

1

Conceded / game

Inter crest

Inter

Over 1.5 in % of games0%
Over 2.5 in % of games0%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets0%

0

Scored / game

0

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Italy · Serie A

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter382765+5487
2Napoli382378+2276
3AS Roma3823411+2873
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559
8Bologna3816814+356
9Lazio38141212+154