Austin vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction

USA · Major League Soccer
Austin crest

Austin

Full time1-2Sunday, 18 October 2026
Vancouver Whitecaps crest

Vancouver Whitecaps

Betzentra's call · 1X2 Won

2@ 1.62Bet365

Confidence

Vancouver Whitecaps are the stronger side at 61%.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

4.75

Draw

4.50

Away

1.62

Austin

20%

Draw

21%

Vancouver Whitecaps

59%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

Austin crest

Austin

Lvs Real Salt Lake29 Oct 20261–2
Wat Sporting Kansas City25 Oct 20262–1
Lat Los Angeles FC15 Oct 20261–3
Lvs Nashville SC11 Oct 20261–4
Dvs San Diego27 Sept 20263–3
Vancouver Whitecaps crest

Vancouver Whitecaps

Wvs San Diego29 Oct 20264–1
Lat Colorado Rapids25 Oct 20260–1
Dat St. Louis City15 Oct 20260–0
Dat Los Angeles FC11 Oct 20261–1
Lat Chicago Fire7 Oct 20261–3
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

Austin crest

Austin

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games100%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%

1.6

Scored / game

2.6

Conceded / game

Vancouver Whitecaps crest

Vancouver Whitecaps

Over 1.5 in % of games60%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%

1.2

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

1

Austin

2

Draws

3

Vancouver Whitecaps

13 Sept 2026Vancouver Whitecaps1–2Austin
18 May 2025Austin0–0Vancouver Whitecaps
12 Apr 2025Vancouver Whitecaps5–1Austin
1 Sept 2024Austin0–1Vancouver Whitecaps
5 May 2024Vancouver Whitecaps0–0Austin
13 Jul 2023Vancouver Whitecaps2–1Austin
USA · Major League Soccer

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1San Diego341969+2363
2Vancouver Whitecaps341897+2863
3Los Angeles FC341798+2560
4Minnesota United FC3416108+1758
5Seattle Sounders3415109+1055
6Austin3413813-847
7FC Dallas34111112-344