AC Milan vs Inter Prediction

Italy · Serie A
AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Kick-off19:45Saturday, 31 October 2026
Inter crest

Inter

Betzentra's call · Double Chance

1X@ 1.80Bet365

Confidence

A lean rather than a certainty — 1X covers the draw.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

3.50

Draw

3.70

Away

2.00

AC Milan

27%

Draw

26%

Inter

47%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Lvs Bologna28 Oct 20262–4
Wat Udinese25 Oct 20262–0
Lat Bournemouth22 Oct 20260–3
Wvs Atalanta18 Oct 20263–2
Wat Red Bull Salzburg15 Oct 20264–0
Inter crest

Inter

Wat Venezia28 Oct 20262–0
Wvs Fiorentina25 Oct 20262–1
Wvs Shakhtar Donetsk21 Oct 20261–0
Wat Bologna17 Oct 20263–1
Lvs Club Brugge KV13 Oct 20263–4
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games80%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets40%

2.2

Scored / game

1.8

Conceded / game

Inter crest

Inter

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%

2.2

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

3

AC Milan

3

Draws

0

Inter

5 Aug 2026AC Milan1–1Inter
8 Mar 2026AC Milan1–0Inter
23 Nov 2025Inter0–1AC Milan
23 Apr 2025Inter0–3AC Milan
2 Apr 2025AC Milan1–1Inter
2 Feb 2025AC Milan1–1Inter
Italy · Serie A

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter382765+5487
2Napoli382378+2276
3AS Roma3823411+2873
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769