AC Milan vs Bologna Prediction

Italy · Serie A
AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Full time2-4Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Bologna crest

Bologna

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Won

Over 1.5@ 1.25Bet365

Confidence

Expected goals of 4.0 across the fixture.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

1.62

Draw

3.75

Away

6.00

AC Milan

59%

Draw

25%

Bologna

16%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Wat Udinese25 Oct 20262–0
Lat Bournemouth22 Oct 20260–3
Wvs Atalanta18 Oct 20263–2
Wat Red Bull Salzburg15 Oct 20264–0
Dat Sassuolo11 Oct 20261–1
Bologna crest

Bologna

Wat Cagliari24 Oct 20262–0
Lvs Inter17 Oct 20261–3
Wat Lecce11 Oct 20262–1
Dvs Torino19 Sept 20261–1
Lat Napoli13 Sept 20260–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

AC Milan crest

AC Milan

Over 1.5 in % of games100%
Over 2.5 in % of games60%
Both teams scored40%
Clean sheets40%

2

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Bologna crest

Bologna

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%

1.2

Scored / game

1.2

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Previous meetings

Head to Head

3

AC Milan

1

Draws

2

Bologna

3 Feb 2026Bologna0–3AC Milan
14 Sept 2025AC Milan1–0Bologna
14 May 2025AC Milan0–1Bologna
9 May 2025AC Milan3–1Bologna
27 Feb 2025Bologna2–1AC Milan
27 Jan 2024AC Milan2–2Bologna
Italy · Serie A

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Como3820117+3671
5AC Milan3820108+1870
6Juventus3819127+2769
7Atalanta3815149+1559
8Bologna3816814+356
9Lazio38141212+154