1. FC Kaiserslautern vs VfL Bochum Prediction

Germany · 2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern crest

1. FC Kaiserslautern

Full time2-0Saturday, 17 October 2026
VfL Bochum crest

VfL Bochum

Betzentra's call · Over/Under Won

Under 3.5@ 1.44Bet365

Confidence

A controlled fixture — 3.0 expected goals.

Match odds

1X2 & implied probability

Home

2.15

Draw

3.50

Away

3.00

1. FC Kaiserslautern

43%

Draw

26%

VfL Bochum

31%

Prices from Bet365. Probabilities are normalised, so the bookmaker margin is stripped out and the three figures total 100%.

Last five

Recent Games

1. FC Kaiserslautern crest

1. FC Kaiserslautern

Wat Hannover 9628 Oct 20262–0
Wat 1. FC Nürnberg24 Oct 20261–0
Dat 1. FC Heidenheim9 Oct 20260–0
Dvs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2 Oct 20261–1
Wvs Eintracht Braunschweig19 Sept 20261–0
VfL Bochum crest

VfL Bochum

Wat Energie Cottbus30 Oct 20262–1
Wvs FSV Mainz 0527 Oct 20262–0
Dvs VfL Wolfsburg23 Oct 20261–1
Lvs Arminia Bielefeld11 Oct 20260–1
Wvs VfL Osnabrück2 Oct 20264–1
Last 5 games

Goals Profile

1. FC Kaiserslautern crest

1. FC Kaiserslautern

Over 1.5 in % of games40%
Over 2.5 in % of games0%
Both teams scored20%
Clean sheets80%

1

Scored / game

0.2

Conceded / game

VfL Bochum crest

VfL Bochum

Over 1.5 in % of games80%
Over 2.5 in % of games40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%

1.8

Scored / game

0.8

Conceded / game

Calculated from the last 5 games for each side. Recent Games above lists the five most recent of those.

Germany · 2. Bundesliga

League Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5SV Darmstadt 983413138+1252
61. FC Kaiserslautern3416414+552
7Hertha BSC3414911+351
81. FC Nürnberg34121012+246
9VfL Bochum34111112+244
10Karlsruher SC3412814-1144